| Appointed Marketing Agency

Marketed By: Tham Run Quan (Eric) |CEA Reg: R020038J

Pre-launch: Miltonia Close Gls

Well-appointed Residences Shaped for Contemporary Family Lifestyles, Fostering Community and Personal Retreats.

*The information is subject to change and photos/images used are for illustration purposes only.

Prime Yishun Location: Miltonia Close Gls

Project / Location Name

Miltonia Close (EC)

Region

Outside Central Region (OCR)

District

D27 - Sembawang / Yishun

Site Area

165,764 Sqft

GFA

465,689 Sqft

Plot Ratio

2.8

Tenure

99 Years

Total Units

430

Type of Land Sales

GLS

Land Use

Executive Condominium

Land Bid Price

$340,900,000

Highest Bid (m)

$340,900,000

Highest Bid (psf)

$732

Number of Bids

3

Land Awarded Date

0000-00-00

Est. Breakeven PSF

$1,531

Developers

Hoi Hup Realty Pte Ltd

Source: URA

Miltonia Close Gls: a Residence in Yishun

Located in the peaceful northern region of Singapore, this residential area offers a distinctive natural setting. Part of its frontage provides views of the Orchid Country Club and overlooks the Lower Seletar Reservoir. The scenic landscape and open surroundings create a tranquil environment for living, providing a calm alternative to denser urban areas.

The area features a well-established infrastructure with access to key arterial roads and bus services, ensuring convenient travel. Nearby amenities include shops, supermarkets, and recreational facilities in the Yishun and Khatib areas, balancing the serene environment with everyday convenience.

Families will find this location appealing due to its proximity to several schools. These include Naval Base Primary School, Northland Primary School, and Chung Cheng High School (Yishun), supporting a nurturing environment for children and potentially reducing travel time for parents.

Set within a mature estate, the surroundings include a mix of residential developments, public amenities, and green spaces. The nearby Lower Seletar Reservoir Park, Orchid Country Club, and Yishun Park offer opportunities for leisure, fitness, and waterfront relaxation, enhancing the area's liveability.

With its natural surroundings, strong schooling network, and recreational appeal, this area is well-suited for family life and outdoor activities, offering a refreshing residential option.

Connected Living: Yishun's Heartbeat

Enjoy seamless access to amenities. OPP BLK 430B bus stop (0.31km) and Khatib MRT (1.85km) offer connectivity. Education includes Northbrooks Secondary (0.61km) & XCL World Academy (0.72km). Shop at Wisteria Mall (0.93km) or Sheng Siong (0.72km). Onecare Clinic (0.36km) & Yishun Pk (0.85km) are nearby.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • NS14 Khatib

    MRT

    1850 m
  • NS13 Yishun

    MRT

    2080 m
  • NS12 Canberra

    MRT

    3590 m
Bus Stops
  • Opp Blk 430b

    Yishun Avenue 1

    310 m
  • The Shaughnessy

    Yishun Avenue 1

    370 m
  • Blk 430b

    Yishun Ave 1

    380 m
Primary Schools
  • Northland Primary School

    15 Yishun Avenue 4

    1080 m
  • North View Primary School

    210 Yishun Avenue 6

    1120 m
  • Naval Base Primary School

    7 Yishun Avenue 4

    1190 m
Secondary Schools
  • Northbrooks Secondary School

    585 Yishun Ring Road

    610 m
  • Orchid Park Secondary School

    10 Yishun Street 81

    1340 m
  • Chung Cheng High School (yishun)

    11 Yishun Street 61

    1370 m
International Schools
  • Xcl American Academy

    2 Yishun Street 42 Singapore 768039

    720 m
  • Xcl World Academy

    2 Yishun Street 42 Singapore 768039

    720 m
  • Heriage Academy Singapore

    845 Yishun Street 81 #03-186 Singapore 760845

    1640 m
Supermarkets
  • Wisteria Mall

    North

    930 m
  • Northpoint City

    North

    1890 m
  • Junction 9

    North

    1920 m
Healthcare
  • Onecare Clinic Yishun

    Yishun Avenue 1

    360 m
  • Platinum Medical Centre Pte Ltd

    Yishun Street 51

    570 m
  • Platinum Medical Clinic And Surgery Pte Ltd

    Yishun Street 51

    630 m

Source: URA

Nearby Property Transactions (Past 1 Year)

Recent transactions in the vicinity show properties transacting from $745,888 to $2,120,000 (avg $1,218,777). Price per square foot ranged $881 to $1690 (avg $1272). Rentals were $2,400 to $5,400 monthly.

$766,000 $881 PSF $1,145,485 $1,247 PSF $1,928,000 $1,418 PSF
Lowest Sale Average Highest Sale
Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Sales Range Sales Volume
1675m ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM 99 Years 1994 615 2, 3, 4 872 - 1,830 sqft S$910,000 - S$1,928,000
S$881 - S$1,113 PSF
23
1962m SYMPHONY SUITES 99 Years 2018 660 2, 3, 4 689 - 1,023 sqft S$900,000 - S$1,450,000
S$1,246 - S$1,418 PSF
39

Source: URA

Recent Rental Trends Within 2Km

Rental prices in the surrounding area range from $2,400 to $5,400 monthly. Nearby properties like THE CRITERION and THE WISTERIA show significant rental activity, with monthly rates from $2,400 to $5,400.

Distance Project Name Tenure Top Total Units Bedroom Size Range Rental Range Rental Yield Rental Volume
1675m ORCHID PARK CONDOMINIUM 99 Years 1994 615 2, 3, 4 872 - 1,830 sqft S$2,500 - S$5,200
S$2 - S$4 PSF
2.16% - 5.27%
Avg Yield: 3.72%
79
1962m SYMPHONY SUITES 99 Years 2018 660 2, 3, 4 689 - 1,023 sqft S$2,800 - S$4,800
S$3 - S$7 PSF
3.07% - 5.73%
Avg Yield: 4.40%
82

Source: URA

Miltonia Close Gls Project Information & Faqs

The district is D27 - Sembawang / Yishun for Miltonia Close (Ec)

This property type is a Non-Landed for Miltonia Close (Ec)

The plot ratio for Miltonia Close (Ec) is 2.8

The gross floor area for Miltonia Close (Ec) is 465,689 sqm

The land size for Miltonia Close (Ec) is 165,764 sqft

The subtown for Miltonia Close (Ec) is LOWER SELETAR

The tenure of Miltonia Close (Ec) is 99 Years

The region of Miltonia Close (Ec) is OCR

There are 1 blocks in Miltonia Close (Ec) development.

Xcl American Academy, Xcl World Academy, Heriage Academy Singapore, The Grange Institution And International Preschool, Sir Manasseh Meyer International School international schools are near to Miltonia Close (Ec)